Documents Related to Litigation
[…] In fact, as BIPI points out, the first post-launch Pradaxa product liability case was not filed until March 2012 — more than three years after the Hone litigation settled.”)
  • Home Investment Partnerships Program Regulations, 24 CFR 92.508(c)(6) (“If any litigation, claim, negotiation, audit, monitoring, inspection or other action has been started before the expiration of the required record retention period records must be retained until completion of the action and resolution of all issues which arise from it, or until the end of the required period, whichever is later.”)
  • IBA Guide to Bank Record Retention 2013–2014 (“Status and Current Payment of Taxes, Assessments, Insurance Premiums” Recommendation: Termination)