We do not believe you are required to include either NMLS identifier on the flyer, but you may include them if you wish to do so.
[…] • Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987, 205 ILCS 635/7-14 (“The unique identifier of any person originating a residential mortgage loan shall be clearly shown on all residential mortgage loan application forms, solicitations, and advertisements, including business cards and websites, and any other documents as established by rule, regulation, or order of the Commissioner.”)
  • Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987, 205 ILCS 635/1-3(a) (“. . . No provision of this Act shall apply to an exempt person or entity as defined in items (1) and (1.5) of subsection (d) of Section 1-4 of this Act.”)
  • Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987, 205 ILCS 635/1-4(d) (“‘Exempt person or entity’ shall mean the following: