• HUD Fair Housing Act Regulations, 24 CFR 100.75(c)(3) (“Discriminatory notices, statements and advertisements include, but are not limited to: . . . (3) Selecting media or locations for advertising the sale or rental of dwellings which deny particular segments of the housing market information about housing opportunities because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.”)
  • Overt evidence of disparate treatment;
  • Comparative evidence of disparate treatment; and
  • Evidence of disparate impact.”)

M1. Advertising patterns or practices that a reasonable person would believe indicate prohibited basis customers are less desirable.