(1) a reprinted coupon book with revised calculations of the debtor’s payments that includes the amortized costs of the collateral protection insurance
(2) a supplemental coupon book with calculations of the debtor’s additional payments based upon the amortized costs of the collateral protection insurance, for use by the debtor in addition to the original coupon book.”)
- Collateral Protection Act, 815 ILCS 180/40(b) (“A servicer subject to the regulations prescribed by the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau pursuant to Section 1463 of the federal Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act (12 C.F.R. 1024.37) that places hazard insurance in substantial compliance with those regulations shall be deemed to be in substantial compliance with the terms of this Act.”)
- Regulation X, 12 CFR 1024.37(a)(1) (“For the purposes of this section, the term ‘force-placed insurance’ means hazard insurance obtained by a servicer on behalf of the owner or assignee of a mortgage loan that insures the property securing such loan.”)