• Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 6-979(A) (“Each licensed commercial mortgage banker shall designate and maintain a principal place of business in this state to transact business.  The license shall specify the address of the licensee’s principal place of business.”)
  • Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 6-971(2) (“‘Commercial mortgage banker’ means a person who engages in the following: (a) Originating commercial mortgage loans. (b) Servicing commercial mortgage loans. (c) Either directly or indirectly making, negotiating or offering to make or negotiate commercial mortgage loans.”)
  • Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 6-971(3) (“‘Commercial mortgage loan’ means a loan that is directly or indirectly secured by a mortgage or deed of trust or any lien interest on commercial property and created with the consent of the owner of the commercial property.”)
  • Ariz. Rev.