• Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 6-979(A) (“Each licensed commercial mortgage banker shall designate and maintain a principal place of business in this state to transact business.  The license shall specify the address of the licensee’s principal place of business.”)
  • Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 6-971(2) (“‘Commercial mortgage banker’ means a person who engages in the following: (a) Originating commercial mortgage loans. (b) Servicing commercial mortgage loans.