The notice form shall be specified by the Commissioner and may include any of the information required for a similar notice by a State bank. Receipt by the Commissioner of notice of the out-of-state bank’s intent to establish such additional branch or branches in this State from the out-of-state bank’s chartering authority shall satisfy the requirements of this subsection (e).”)
  • Illinois Banking Act, 205 ILCS 5/21.4(d) (“After such out-of-state bank or national bank lawfully establishes a branch in this State pursuant to the provisions of this Section, such out-of-state bank or national bank may establish and maintain additional branches in this State to the same extent as a State bank. An out-of-state bank shall provide written notice to the Commissioner of its intent to establish an additional branch or branches in this State within 30 days after receiving approval from the appropriate federal banking agency to establish the branch or branches. The form of the notice shall be specified by the Commissioner.”)
  • IDFPR Letter Applications (“Notice of Intent to Establish Additional Branches in IL – Out of State Banks.