• Conveyance and Encumbrance of Manufactured Homes as Real Property and Severance Act, 765 ILCS 170/5-10 (“The owner of a manufactured home that is personal property or a fixture may, but need not, cause that manufactured home to be deemed to be real property by satisfying the requirements of Section 5-30 of this Act and the requirements of Section 3-116.1 or 3-116.2 of the Illinois Vehicle Code, as applicable. To convey or voluntarily encumber a manufactured home as real property, the following conditions must be met: . . . (2) the ownership interests in the manufactured home and the real property to which the manufactured home is affixed must be identical, or, if the manufactured home is not located in a mobile home park as defined in Section 2.5 of the Mobile Home Park Act, and if the owner of the manufactured home, if not the owner of the real property, is in possession of the real property pursuant to the terms of a lease in recordable form that has a term that continues for at least 20 years after the date of execution, then the consent of the lessor of the real property must be given;. . . .”)