The court may, however, grant extensions beyond the 6 months, as justice may require. Orders for the payment of money continue in effect notwithstanding the termination of the proceedings until the judgment is satisfied or the court orders otherwise.”)
  • Illinois Banking Act, 205 ILCS 5/48.1(c) (“[A] bank may not disclose to any person, except to the customer or his duly authorized agent, any financial records or financial information . . . unless: . . . (2) the financial records are disclosed in response to a lawful subpoena, summons, warrant, citation to discover assets, or court order which meets the requirements of subsection (d) of this Section; . . .”)
  • Regulation P, 12 CFR 1016.15(a)(7)(ii) (Exception to privacy requirements when providing financial information “to comply with a properly authorized civil, criminal, or regulatory investigation, or subpoena or summons by Federal, state, or local authorities; . . .”)