For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] - Deposit of State Moneys Act, 15 ILCS 520/16.3(a-5) (“Effective January 1, 2022, no State funds may be deposited in a financial institution subject to the federal Community Reinvestment Act of 1977 unless the institution has a current rating of satisfactory or outstanding under the Community Reinvestment Act of 1977.”)