Federal Law
[…] • Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987 Rules, 38 Ill. Adm. Code 1050.1360(b) (“If the mortgage represents a first-lien position and provides for an escrow account to be maintained for payment of taxes and/or insurance premiums, an Escrow Account Disclosure Agreement shall be required between the licensee and the residential mortgage loan applicant.”)
  • Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987, 205 ILCS 635/1-3(a) (“No provision of this Act shall apply to an exempt person or entity as defined in items (1) and (1.5) of subsection (d) of Section 1-4 of this Act.”)