• Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/1-10 (“‘Adult Use Dispensing Organization License’ means a license issued by the Department of Financial and Professional Regulation that permits a person to act as a dispensing organization under this Act and any administrative rule made in furtherance of this Act.”)
  • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/15-5(c) (“No person shall operate a dispensing organization for the purpose of serving purchasers of cannabis or cannabis products without a license issued under this Article by the Department.