The term shall include units containing parts that may be folded, collapsed, or telescoped when being towed and that may be expected to provide additional cubic capacity, and that are designed to be joined into one integral unit capable of being separated again into the components for repeated towing. The term excludes campers and recreational vehicles. The term ‘mobile home’ shall not include modular homes and their support systems. The words ‘mobile home’ and ‘manufactured home’ are synonymous for the purposes of this Act.”)
  • Consumer Fraud and Deceptive Business Practices Act, 815 ILCS 505/2BB (“The assembly, drafting, execution, and funding of a living trust document or any of those acts by a corporation or a nonlawyer is an unlawful practice within the meaning of this Act. Any person who violates this Section is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. A person who is convicted of a second or subsequent violation of this Section is guilty of a Class 4 felony.

    This Section shall not apply to any State or national bank, State or federal savings and loan association, savings bank, trust company, or any other corporation that has received a certificate of authority authorizing the exercise of trust powers under the Illinois Corporate Fiduciary Act. . . .”)