• Public Act 102-36, Equal Pay Act of 2003, 820 ILCS 112/11(h)(5) (“Any Department employee who willfully and knowingly divulges, except in accordance with a proper judicial order or otherwise provided by law, confidential information received by the Department from any business pursuant to this Act shall be deemed to have violated the State Officials and Employees Ethics Act and be subject to the penalties established under subsections (e) and (f) of Section 50-5 of that Act after investigation and opportunity for hearing before the Executive Ethics Commission in accordance with Section 20-50 of that Act.”)
  • Illinois Business Corporation Act of 1983, 805 ILCS 5/14.05 (“Each domestic corporation organized under any general law or special act of this State authorizing the corporation to issue shares, other than homestead associations, building and loan associations, banks and insurance companies . . . shall file, within the time prescribed by this Act, an annual report setting forth: . . . . (m) For those corporations required to file an Employer Information Report EEO-1 with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, information that is substantially similar to the employment data reported under Section D of the corporation's EEO-1 in a format approved by the Secretary of State.