As your institution is insured by the FDIC and has more than fifty em
[…] • EEOC Regulations, 41 CFR 60-1.3 (“Prime contractor means any person holding a contract and, for the purposes of subpart B of this part, any person who has held a contract subject to the order.”)
  • EEOC Regulations, 41 CFR 60-1.3 (“Contract means any Government contract or subcontract or any federally assisted construction contract or subcontract.”)
  • EEOC Regulations, 41 CFR 60-1.3 (“Government contract means any agreement or modification thereof between any contracting agency and any person for the purchase, sale or use of personal property or nonpersonal services. The term ‘personal property,’ as used in this section, includes supplies, and contracts for the use of real property (such as lease arrangements), unless the contract for the use of real property itself constitutes real property (such as easements). The term ‘nonpersonal services’ as used in this section includes, but is not limited to, the following services: Utilities, construction, transportation, research, insurance, and fund depository. The term Government contract does not include: (1) Agreements in which the parties stand in the relationship of employer and employee; and (2) Federally assisted construction contracts.”)
  • EEOC Regulations, 41 CFR 60-1.3 (“Government means the government of the United States of America.”)