The notice shall include the effective date of the change. The notice shall be mailed or delivered at least 30 calendar days before the effective date of the change.”)
  • Regulation DD, 12 CFR 1030.4(b) (“Account disclosures shall include the following, as applicable: (1) Rate information . . . (2) Compounding and crediting . . . (3) Balance information . . . (4) Fees . . . (5) Transaction limitations . . . (6) Features of time accounts . . . (7) Bonuses . . .”)
  • Illinois RUUPA, 765 ILCS 1026/15-201 (“When property presumed abandoned. Subject to Section 15-210, the following property is presumed abandoned if it is unclaimed by the apparent owner during the period specified below: . . . (6) a demand, savings, or time deposit, 3 years after the later of maturity or the date of the last indication of interest in the property by the apparent owner, except for a deposit that is automatically renewable, 3 years after its initial date of maturity unless the apparent owner consented in a record on file with the holder to renewal at or about the time of the renewal; . . .”)