• Regulation DD, 12 CFR 1030.5(a)(1) (“A depository institution shall give advance notice to affected consumers of any change in a term required to be disclosed under § 1030.4(b) of this part if the change may reduce the annual percentage yield or adversely affect the consumer. The notice shall include the effective date of the change. The notice shall be mailed or delivered at least 30 calendar days before the effective date of the change.”)
  • Regulation DD, 12 CFR 1030.4(b) (“Account disclosures shall include the following, as applicable: (1) Rate information . . . (2) Compounding and crediting . . . (3) Balance information . . . (4) Fees . . . (5) Transaction limitations . . . (6) Features of time accounts . . . (7) Bonuses . . .”)
  • Illinois RUUPA, 765 ILCS 1026/15-201 (“When property presumed abandoned.