• Illinois Trust Code, 760 ILCS 3/1013(g) (“A person who in good faith enters into a transaction in reliance upon a certification of trust may enforce the transaction against the trust property as if the representations contained in the certification were correct.”)
  • Illinois Trust Code, 760 ILCS 3/708(a) (“If the trust instrument does not specify the trustee’s compensation, a trustee is entitled to compensation that is reasonable under the circumstances.”)