For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] A business that is otherwise eligible for a PPP Loan is not rendered ineligible due to its receipt of legal gaming revenues, and 13 CFR 120.110(g) is inapplicable to PPP loans. Businesses that received illegal gaming revenue remain categorically ineligible. On further consideration, the Administrator, in consultation with the Secretary, believes this approach is more consistent with the policy aim of making PPP loans available to a broad segment of U.S. businesses.”)
  • SBA Regulations, 13 CFR 120.110(g) (“What businesses are ineligible for SBA business loans? The following types of businesses are ineligible: . . . Businesses deriving more than one-third of gross annual revenue from legal gambling activities; . . .”)
  • SBA Interim Final Rule, Paycheck Protection Program – Additional Eligibility Criteria and Requirements for Certain Pledges of Loans, 85 Fed.