• Uniform Commercial Code, 810 ILCS 5/3-417, cmt. 2 (“Subsection (a) states three warranties. Subsection (a)(1) in effect is a warranty that there are no unauthorized or missing indorsements. ‘Person entitled to enforce’ is defined in Section 3-301. Subsection (a)(2) is a warranty that there is no alteration. Subsection (a)(3) is a warranty of no knowledge that there is a forged drawer's signature.”)
  • FDIC Suspicious Activity Report Rules, 12 CFR 353.3(a) (“A bank shall file a suspicious activity report . . . in the following circumstances: (2) Transactions aggregating $5,000 or more where a suspect can be identified. . . . (3) Transactions aggregating $25,000 or more regardless of potential suspects.”)