• Illinois UCC, 810 ILCS 5/3-118(g) (An action “(1) for conversion of an instrument, for money had and received, or like action based on conversion [or] (ii) for breach of warranty . . . must be commenced within 3 years after the cause of action accrues.”)
  • Indiana UCC, IC 26-1-3.1-118(g) (An action “(1) for conversion of an instrument, for money had and received, or like action based on conversion; [or] (2) for breach of warranty . . . must be commenced within three (3) years after the cause of action accrues.”)