• Regulation Z, Appendix H-24(B) Mortgage Loan Transaction Loan Estimate – Fixed Rate Loan Sample
  • Regulation Z, Appendix H-25(B) Mortgage Loan Transaction Closing Disclosure – Fixed Rate Loan Sample
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.38(j)(2) Closing Disclosure (“Under the heading ‘Summaries of Transactions,’ with a statement to ‘Use this table to see a summary of your transaction,’ two separate tables are disclosed. The first table shall include, under the subheading ‘Borrower's Transaction,’ the following information and shall satisfy the following requirements: . . . (2) Itemization of amounts already paid by or on behalf of borrower. . . . (vii) The description of ‘Adjustments for Items Unpaid by Seller’; (viii) The prorated amount of any unpaid taxes due from the seller to reimburse the consumer at the real estate closing, and the time period corresponding to that amount, labeled ”City/Town Taxes”; (ix) The prorated amount of any unpaid taxes due from the seller to reimburse the consumer at the real estate closing, and the time period corresponding to that amount, labeled “County Taxes”; . . .”)