(1) have adjusted gross annual revenues exceeding $25 million,
[…] • California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, Cal Civ. Code § 1798.105 (effective January 1, 2020) (“(a) A consumer shall have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer. . . .”)
  • California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, Cal Civ. Code § 1798.120 (effective January 1, 2020) (“(a) A consumer shall have the right, at any time, to direct a business that sells personal information about the consumer to third parties not to sell the consumer’s personal information. This right may be referred to as the right to opt-out. . . .”)