Consequently, you may wish to contact the title insura
[…] • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.19(e)(1)(vi)(C) (“Written list of providers. If the consumer is permitted to shop for a settlement service, the creditor shall provide the consumer with a written list identifying available providers of that settlement service and stating that the consumer may choose a different provider for that service. The creditor must identify at least one available provider for each settlement service for which the consumer is permitted to shop. The creditor shall provide this written list of settlement service providers separately from the disclosures required by paragraph (e)(1)(i) of this section but in accordance with the timing requirements in paragraph (e)(1)(iii) of this section.”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.37(f)(3), Loan Estimate (“Services You Can Shop For.