For resource
[…] • Illinois Code of Civil Procedure, 735 ILCS 5/2-1303 (“Judgments recovered in any court shall draw interest at the rate of 9% per annum from the date of the judgment until satisfied . . . .”)
  • House Bill 88, 101st General Assembly (“Notwithstanding subsection (a), consumer debt judgments of $25,000 or less shall draw interest from the date of the judgment until satisfied at the rate of 5% per annum.”)