• Illinois Video Gaming Act, 230 ILCS 40/20 (“A video gaming terminal may not directly dispense coins, cash, tokens, or any other article of exchange or value except for receipt tickets. . . . The player shall turn in this ticket to the appropriate person at the licensed establishment, licensed truck stop establishment, licensed fraternal establishment, or licensed veterans establishment to receive the cash award. The cost of the credit shall be one cent, 5 cents, 10 cents, or 25 cents, and the maximum wager played per hand shall not exceed $2. No cash award for the maximum wager on any individual hand shall exceed $500.”)