Section 1003.4(a)(24) does not require a financial institution to use a particular combined loan-to-value ratio calculation method but instead requires financial institutions to report the combined loan-to-value ratio relied on in making the credit decision.”
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.4(a)(9) (“The data collected shall include the following items: . . . (9) The following information about the location of the property securing the covered loan or, in the case of an application, proposed to secure the covered loan: (i) The property address. . . .”)