For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] • UCC, 810 ILCS 5/4A-211(c) (“After a payment order has been accepted, cancellation or amendment of the order is not effective unless the receiving bank agrees or a funds transfer system rule allows cancellation or amendment without agreement of the bank. . . .”)
  • UCC, 810 ILCS 5/4A-211(c)(2) (“With respect to a payment order accepted by the beneficiary’s bank, cancellation or amendment is not effective unless the order was issued in execution of an unauthorized payment order, or because of a mistake by a sender in the funds transfer . . . .”)