The administrator shall promulgate administrative rules concerning the reimbursement process under this Section.”)
-
Illinois RUUPA (effective January 1, 2018), 765 ILCS 1026/15-205 (“Tangible property held in a safe-deposit box are presumed abandoned if the property remains unclaimed by the apparent owner 5 years after the expiration of the lease or rental period for the box.”)
-
Illinois RUUPA (effective January 1, 2018), 765 ILCS 1026/15-603(c) (“Tangible property in a safe-deposit box may not be delivered to the administrator until a mutually agreed upon date that is no sooner than 60 days after filing the report under Section 15-401.”)