However, a request made for an increase in an approved line of credit may require a new determination, depending upon whether a previous determination was done. (See response to question 68 in Section XIII. Required use of Standard Flood Hazard Determination Form.)”)
-
FDIC Flood Insurance Regulations, 12 CFR 339.3(a) (“An FDIC-supervised institution shall not make, increase, extend, or renew any designated loan unless the building or mobile home and any personal property securing the loan is covered by flood insurance for the term of the loan. . . .”)
-