• Illinois Banking Act, 205 ILCS 5/48.1(b)(17) (“This Section does not prohibit: . . . (14) The disclosure of financial records or information as necessary to effect, administer, or enforce a transaction requested or authorized by the customer, or in connection with: (A) servicing or processing a financial product or service requested or authorized by the customer; (B) maintaining or servicing a customer’s account with the bank . . . .”)

  • Hastings City Bank, MasterCard ABU Notice