Also, we do not believe st
[…] • Regulation E, 12 CFR 1005.8(a)(1) (“A financial institution shall mail or deliver a written notice to the consumer, at least 21 days before the effective date, of any change in a term or condition required to be disclosed under § 1005.7(b) of this part if the change would result in: i. Increased fees for the consumer; ii. Increased liability for the consumer; iii. Fewer types of available electronic fund transfers; or iv. Stricter limitations on the frequency or dollar amount of transfers.”)
  • Regulation P, 12 CFR 1016.14(a) (“Exceptions for processing transactions at consumer’s request. The requirements for initial notice in §1016.4(a)(2), for the opt out in §§1016.7 and 1016.10, and for service providers and joint marketing in §1016.13 do not apply if you disclose nonpublic personal information as necessary to effect, administer, or enforce a transaction that a consumer requests or authorizes . . . .”)