For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] • Truth in Lending Act, 15 USC 1638(f)(1) (“Periodic statements for residential mortgage loans . . .  The creditor, assignee, or servicer with respect to any residential mortgage loan shall transmit to the obligor, for each billing cycle, a statement setting forth each of the following items, to the extent applicable, in a conspicuous and prominent manner . . . .”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.41(c) (“The servicer must make the disclosures required by this section clearly and conspicuously in writing, or electronically if the consumer agrees, and in a form that the consumer may keep . . . .”)