Your question appears to be asking about POD accounts, and we are not aware of any specific titling requirements for POD accounts in Illinois law.
[…] • Illinois Trust and Payable on Death Accounts Act, 205 ILCS 625/3 (“If one or more persons opening or holding an account sign an agreement with the institution providing that the account shall be held in the name of a person or persons designated as trustee or trustees for one or more designated beneficiaries, the account and any balance therein which exists from time to time shall be held as a trust account and unless otherwise agreed in writing between the person or persons opening or holding the account and the institution . . . .”)