We are not aware of any special signage requirements for branches of out-of-state banks in Illinois.
[…] • Illinois Unemployment Insurance Act, 820 ILCS 405/700 (“Each employer shall post and maintain printed statements concerning such regulations or such other matters as the Director may by regulation prescribe in places readily accessible to individuals in such employer's service.”)
  • Illinois Unemployment Insurance Act, 820 ILCS 405/205 (“‘Employer’ means . . . any employing unit which (1) pays or paid, for services in employment, wages of at least $1500 within any calendar quarter in either the current or preceding calendar year; or (2) has or had in employment at least one individual on some portion of a day, irrespective of whether the same individual is or was employed on each such day, within each of twenty or more calendar weeks, whether or not such weeks are or were consecutive, within either the current or preceding calendar year . . . .”)