We are not aware of any special signage requirements for branches of out-of-state banks in Illinois.
[…] • Illinois Insurance Code, 215 ILCS 5/1412(a) (The disclosure set forth in subsection (a) of Section 1412 is as follows: “You may obtain insurance required in connection with your loan or extension of credit from any insurance agent, broker, or firm that sells such insurance. Your choice of insurance provider will not affect our credit decision or your credit terms.”)
  • Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-102(K) (“It is a civil rights violation . . . For an employer to fail to post or keep posted in a conspicuous location on the premises of the employer where notices to employees are customarily posted, or fail to include in any employee handbook information concerning an employee's rights under this Article, a notice, to be prepared or approved by the Department, summarizing the requirements of this Article and information pertaining to the filing of a charge, including the right to be free from unlawful discrimination and the right to certain reasonable accommodations.”)
  • Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-101(B) (“‘Employer’ includes . . . Any person employing 15 or more employees within Illinois during 20 or more calendar weeks within the calendar year of or preceding the alleged violation . . . .”)