We are not aware of any special signage requirements for branches of out-of-state banks in Illinois.
[…] • Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-101(B) (“‘Employer’ includes . . . Any person employing 15 or more employees within Illinois during 20 or more calendar weeks within the calendar year of or preceding the alleged violation . . . .”)