For resources related to our g
[…] • Illinois UCC,810 ILCS 5/3-416(a)(2) and 810 ILCS 5/4-207(a)(2) (“A person who transfers an instrument for consideration warrants to the transferee and, if the transfer is by indorsement, to any subsequent transferee that . . . all signatures on the instrument are authentic and authorized . . . .”)
  • FDIC Suspicious Activity Report Rules, 12 CFR 353.3 (“A bank shall file a suspicious activity report with the appropriate federal law enforcement agencies and the Department of the Treasury, in accordance with the form's instructions, by sending a completed suspicious activity report to FinCEN in the following circumstances . . . .”)