Yes, you may make both loans to the same executive officer at the same time, subject to the limitation discussed below.
[…] • OCC Comptroller’s Handbook, Insider Activities, pg 25 (“Determine whether the aggregate amount of extensions of credit to any executive officer at any one time for purposes other than first-lien mortgages or children’s education exceed the higher of $25,000 or 2.5 percent of the bank’s unimpaired capital and unimpaired surplus (but in no case may that aggregate amount exceed $100,000)”) (emphasis added)
  • Regulation O, 12 CFR 215.4(c)  (“No member bank may extend credit to any insider of the bank or insider of its affiliates in an amount that, when aggregated with the amount of all other extensions of credit by the member bank to that person and to all related interests of that person, exceeds the lending limit of the member bank specified in §215.2(i) of this part.”)
  • Regulation O, 12 CFR 215.2(i) (Limiting loans to a single borrower to 15 percent of the bank's unimpaired capital and unimpaired surplus in the case of loans that are not fully secured, and an additional 10 percent of the bank's unimpaired capital and unimpaired surplus in the case of loans that are fully secured by readily marketable collateral.) 
  • Regulation O, 12 CFR 215.4(b)(2) (“In no event may a member bank extend credit to any insider of the bank or insider of its affiliates in an amount that, when aggregated with all other extensions of credit to that person, and all related interests of that person, exceeds $500,000, except by complying with the requirements of this paragraph (b).”)