• Illinois Uniform Disposition of Unclaimed Property Act, 765 ILCS 1025/11 [Repealed effective 1/1/18] (“…every person holding funds or other property, tangible or intangible, presumed abandoned under this Act shall report and remit all abandoned property specified in the report to the State Treasurer …”)