• FCRA, 15 USC 1681a(d)(2)(iii) (Exception for information sharing among affiliates, provided that “it is clearly and conspicuously disclosed to the consumer that the information may be communicated among such persons and the consumer is given the opportunity” to opt-out.)
  • FCRA, 15 USC 1681s-3(a) (Exception for sharing marketing information among affiliates, provided that “(A) it is clearly and conspicuously disclosed to the consumer that the information may be communicated among such persons for purposes of making such solicitations to the consumer; and (B) the consumer is provided an opportunity” to opt-out.”)