TRID Disclosures
[…] • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.23(a)(3)(i) (“If the required notice or material disclosures are not delivered, the right to rescind shall expire 3 years after consummation, upon transfer of all of the consumer's interest in the property, or upon sale of the property, whichever occurs first.”)
  • Truth in Lending Act, 15 USC 1611 (“Whoever willfully and knowingly (1) gives false or inaccurate information or fails to provide information which he is required to disclose under the provisions of this subchapter or any regulation issued thereunder, . . . or (3) otherwise fails to comply with any requirement imposed under this subchapter, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”)
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.3(c)(3) (“The requirements of this part do not apply to: . . . Temporary financing . . .”)