• Family and Medical Leave Act, 29 USC 2620(a)(1)(B) (“Section 2611(4)(A)(i) of this title shall be applied by substituting ‘fewer than 500 employees’ for ‘50 or more employees for each working day during each of 20 or more calendar workweeks in the current or preceding calendar year’.”)
  • Family and Medical Leave Act, 29 USC 2611(4)(A)(i) (“The term ‘employer’ — (i) means any person engaged in commerce or in any industry or activity affecting commerce who employs 50 or more employees for each working day during each of 20 or more calendar workweeks in the current or preceding calendar year . . .”)