- 12 CFR Appendix A to Part 22, Sample Form of Notice of Special Flood Hazards and Availability of Federal Disaster Relief Assistance
- Regulation B, 12 CFR 1002.2(g) (“Business credit refers to extensions of credit primarily for business or commercial (including agricultural) purposes, but excluding extensions of credit of the types described in §§ 1002.3(a)–(d).”)
- Regulation B, 12 CFR 1002.9(a)(3) (“Notification to business credit applicants. For business credit, a creditor shall comply with the [adverse action] notification requirements of this section in the following manner: . . .”)