- Regulation B, 12 CFR 1002, Form C-9, Sample Disclosure of Right to Receive a Copy of Appraisals (“We may order an appraisal to determine the property’s value and charge you for this appraisal. We will promptly give you a copy of any appraisal, even if your loan does not close. You can pay for an additional appraisal for your own use at your own cost.”)
- OCC Flood Insurance Rules, 12 CFR 22.9 (“When a national bank or Federal savings association makes, increases, extends, or renews a loan secured by a building or a mobile home located or to be located in a special flood hazard area, the bank or savings association shall mail or deliver a written notice to the borrower and to the servicer in all cases whether or not flood insurance is available under the Act for the collateral securing the loan.”)
- 12 CFR Appendix A to Part 22, Sample Form of Notice of Special Flood Hazards and Availability of Federal Disaster Relief Assistance