Are banks required to put baby changing tables in their gender-neutral restrooms?
[…] • Equitable Restrooms Act, 410 ILCS 35/25(a) (“In this Section: ‘Place of public accommodation’ has the same meaning provided in Section 5-101 of the Illinois Human Rights Act. ‘Single-occupancy restroom’ means a fully enclosed room, with a locking mechanism controlled by the user, containing a sink, toilet stall, and no more than one urinal.”)
  • Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/5-101(A)(6) (“Place of Public Accommodation. ‘Place of public accommodation’ includes, but is not limited to: . . . a . . . bank.”)