The financial institution shall notify each affected borrower of the amendment in the manner set forth in the agreement governing the credit card account and in compliance with the requirements of the Truth-in-Lending Act and regulations promulgated thereunder, as in effect from time to time, if applicable. . . .”)
     
  • Consumer Financial Protection Act of 2010, 12 USC 5536(a) (“It shall be unlawful for (1) any covered person or service provider . . . (B) to engage in any unfair, deceptive, or abusive act or practice.”)