CRA Notice: The size and placement of the CRA Notice may vary, provided that it is of a sufficient size that customers can easily see and read it.
[…] • FDIC Fair Housing Regulations, 12 CFR 338.4(b) (“The Equal Housing Lender Poster shall be at least 11 by 14 inches in size and have the following text: . . .”)
  • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.25(a) (“The fair housing poster shall be 11 inches by 14 inches and shall bear the following legend: . . .”)