CRA Notice: The size and placement of the CRA Notice may vary, provided that it is of a sufficient size that customers can easily see and read it.
[…] • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.5(e) (“A financial institution shall post a general notice about the availability of its HMDA data in the lobby of its home office and of each branch office physically located in each MSA and each MD. This notice must clearly convey that the institution's HMDA data is available on the Bureau's Web site at www.consumerfinance.gov/hmda.”)
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.2(m)(1) (“Metropolitan Statistical Area or MSA means a Metropolitan Statistical Area as defined by the U.S. Office of Management and Budget.”)
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.2(m)(2) (“(MD) means a Metropolitan Division of an MSA, as defined by the U.S. Office of Management and Budget.”)
  • Regulation CC, 12 CFR 229.18(b) (“Locations where employees accept consumer deposits.