CRA Notice: The size and placement of the CRA Notice may vary, provided that it is of a sufficient size that customers can easily see and read it.
[…] Reg. 9698, 9698 (March 18, 2019) (“The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) is amending its regulations by rescinding and removing its regulations entitled Disclosure of Financial and Other Information By FDIC-Insured State Nonmember Banks. Upon the removal of the regulations, all insured state nonmember banks . . . would no longer be subject to the annual disclosure statement requirement set out in the existing regulations. . . . This rule will be effective April 17, 2019.”)
  • FDIC Fair Housing Regulations, 12 CFR 338.4(a) (“Each bank engaged in extending loans for the purpose of purchasing, constructing, improving, repairing, or maintaining a dwelling or any loan secured by a dwelling shall conspicuously display either the Equal Housing Lender poster set forth in paragraph (b) of this section or the Equal Housing Opportunity poster prescribed by §110.25(a) of the United States Department of Housing and Urban Development's regulations (24 CFR 110.25(a)), in a central location within the bank where deposits are received or where such loans are made in a manner clearly visible to the general public entering the area, where the poster is displayed.”)
  • FDIC Fair Housing Regulations, 12 CFR 338.4(b) (“The Equal Housing Lender Poster shall be at least 11 by 14 inches in size and have the following text: . . .”)
  • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.25(a) (“The fair housing poster shall be 11 inches by 14 inches and shall bear the following legend: . . .”)