CRA Notice: The size and placement of the CRA Notice may vary, provided that it is of a sufficient size that customers can easily see and read it.
[…] • FDIC Fair Housing Regulations, 12 CFR 338.4(b) (“The Equal Housing Lender Poster shall be at least 11 by 14 inches in size and have the following text: . . .”)
  • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.25(a) (“The fair housing poster shall be 11 inches by 14 inches and shall bear the following legend: . . .”)
  • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.15 (“All fair housing posters shall be prominently displayed so as to be readily apparent to all persons seeking housing accommodations or seeking to engage in residential real estate-related transactions or brokerage services as contemplated by sections 804 through 806 of the Act.”)