CRA Notice: The size and placement of the CRA Notice may vary, provided that it is of a sufficient size that customers can easily see and read it.
[…] • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.25(a) (“The fair housing poster shall be 11 inches by 14 inches and shall bear the following legend: . . .”)
  • HUD Fair Housing Regulations, 24 CFR 110.15 (“All fair housing posters shall be prominently displayed so as to be readily apparent to all persons seeking housing accommodations or seeking to engage in residential real estate-related transactions or brokerage services as contemplated by sections 804 through 806 of the Act.”)
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.5(e) (“A financial institution shall post a general notice about the availability of its HMDA data in the lobby of its home office and of each branch office physically located in each MSA and each MD. This notice must clearly convey that the institution's HMDA data is available on the Bureau's Web site at www.consumerfinance.gov/hmda.”)
  • Regulation C, 12 CFR 1003.2(m)(1) (“Metropolitan Statistical Area or MSA means a Metropolitan Statistical Area as defined by the U.S. Office of Management and Budget.”)