For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] For example, an advertisement that includes a bonus or annual percentage yield may be accompanied by a link that directly takes the consumer to the additional information.”)
- Regulation E, 12 CFR 1005.7(b)(11) (“A financial institution shall provide the following disclosures, as applicable: . . . (11) ATM fees. A notice that a fee may be imposed by an automated teller machine operator as defined in § 1005.16(a), when the consumer initiates an electronic fund transfer or makes a balance inquiry, and by any network used to complete the transaction.”)
- Regulation E, 12 CFR 1005.4(a)(1) (“The disclosures required by this part may be provided to the consumer in electronic form, subject to compliance with the consumer-consent and other applicable provisions of the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act (E-Sign Act) (15 U.S.C. 7001 et seq.).”)