The Department shall make the documents required under this paragraph available for retrieval from the Department's website.”)
  • Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-101(B)(1)  (“‘Employer’ includes: (a) Any person employing 15 or more employees within Illinois during 20 or more calendar weeks within the calendar year of or preceding the alleged violation . . . . (b) Any person employing one or more employees when a complainant alleges civil rights violation due to unlawful discrimination based upon his or her physical or mental disability unrelated to ability, pregnancy, or sexual harassment. . . .”)