• Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.37(c)(4) — Loan Estimate, Projected Payments Table (Requirement to disclose Estimated Taxes, Insurance & Assessments.)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.37(c)(5) — Loan Estimate, Projected Payments Table (“For purposes of paragraphs (c)(2)(iii) and (c)(4)(ii) of this section, estimated property taxes and homeowner’s insurance shall reflect: (i) The taxable assessed value of the real property securing the transaction after consummation . . . .”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.38(c)(1)(i) — Closing Disclosure, Projected Payments Table (Requirement to disclose the escrow information required by Section 37(c)(4) [see above], based on “the escrow account analysis described in Regulation X, 12 CFR 1024.17; . . .”)