For resources related to our guidance, please see:
[…] - Illinois Code of Civil Procedure, 735 ILCS 5/2-1401.1 (“Relief from and vacation of final orders and judgments after 30 days from the entry thereof entered by default against a service member that has entered military service may be had upon petition as provided in this Section.”)