In addition, we note that the Illinois administrative rule cited by your forms vendor does not apply to banks. There is a
[…] These dates shall either be the same or consecutive days; (v) Whether the transfer will affect the terms or the continued availability of mortgage life or disability insurance, or any other type of optional insurance, and any action the borrower must take to maintain such coverage; and (vi) A statement that the transfer of servicing does not affect any term or condition of the mortgage loan other than terms directly related to the servicing of the loan.”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.39(d) (“The disclosures required by this section shall identify the mortgage loan that was sold, assigned or otherwise transferred, and state the following, except that the information required by paragraph (d)(5) of this section shall be stated only for a mortgage loan that is a closed-end consumer credit transaction secured by a dwelling or real property other than a reverse mortgage transaction subject to § 1026.33 of this part: (1) The name, address, and telephone number of the covered person. . . . (2) The date of transfer. (3) The name, address and telephone number of an agent or party authorized to receive notice of the right to rescind and resolve issues concerning the consumer's payments on the loan. However, no information is required to be provided under this paragraph if the consumer can use the information provided under paragraph (d)(1) of this section for these purposes. (4) Where transfer of ownership of the debt to the covered person is or may be recorded in public records, or, alternatively, that the transfer of ownership has not been recorded in public records at the time the disclosure is provided. (6) Partial Payment Policy. . . .”)
  • Illinois Administrative Code, Residential Mortgage License Act of 1987, 38 Ill. Adm.