For more information, see our Safety Deposit Box and our Unclaimed Property Topic Pages at GoToIBA.com.
[…] - Illinois Uniform Disposition of Unclaimed Property Act, 765 ILCS 1025/11 [Repealed effective 1/1/18] (“. . . every person holding funds or other property, tangible or intangible, presumed abandoned under this Act shall report and remit all abandoned property specified in the report to the State Treasurer . . . .”)