• FinCEN Regulations, 31 CFR 1010.311 (“Each financial institution other than a casino shall file a report of each deposit, withdrawal, exchange of currency or other payment or transfer, by, through, or to such financial institution which involves a transaction in currency of more than $10,000, except as otherwise provided in this section.”)
  • FinCEN Regulations, 31 CFR 1010.314 (“No person shall for the purpose of evading the transactions in currency reporting requirements of this chapter with respect to such transaction: . . . (c) Structure (as that term is defined in § 1010.100(xx)) or assist in structuring, or attempt to structure or assist in structuring, any transaction with one or more domestic financial institutions.”)